Asia Pacific Advanced Network Meeting

Grand Millennium Hotel Auckland 5th – 9th August 2018


Register Now!

Visa Information

All visitors to New Zealand must have a passport which is valid for at least 3 months beyond the intended stay in New Zealand.

Visa Information and the visa application forms are available on www.immigration.govt.nz


Streamlined Visa processing for selected loyalty members

Immigration New Zealand has established partnerships with the below organisations, offering streamlined visitor visa processed for members who are able to demonstrate that they meet certain qualifying criteria. 

 Air New Zealand   Gold Elite, Gold or Silver Airpoints Cardholders   Visa Application Checklist
         
China Southern Airlines   Gold or Silver Status Cardholders   Visa Application Checklist
         
China UnionPay   Diamond or Platinum Status Credit Cardholders   Visa Application Checklist

Find out more about streamlined visa processing here.


Visa waiver countries

Citizens of some countries do not need to apply for a visa before travelling to New Zealand. View the list of visa waiver countries here.

If you are a citizen of a country which has a visa waiver agreement with New Zealand, you do not need to apply for a visa to New Zealand but you must:

- Hold a valid ticket from New Zealand to a country where you have the right to enter
- Have sufficient money to support yourself during your stay in New Zealand
- Hold a passport valid for 3 months beyond the date you intend on leaving New Zealand
- Remain in New Zealand only for the time granted on your arrival

If you intend to stay in New Zealand longer than three months, you must apply for a visa prior to entering New Zealand. 

  • 00

    days

  • 00

    hours

  • 00

    minutes

  • 00

    seconds

Raewyn Tse

+64 21 911 053
raewyn@conference.nz

Andrea Jones

+64 21 288 0933
andrea.jones@reannz.co.nz

Douglas Harre

+64 21 226 4017
douglas.harre@reannz.co.nz